VOTE

BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE

Alex Ekubo – Man for a Weekend
Alex Morgan - Capehart
Best Davis - Master the Storm
Claudio Oben – Defying the 6th
Kenneth Okolie
Libota Macdonald – Apple for Two
Neli kings
Ryan Atem – Welcome to America
Uche Odoputa

BEST ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE

BerlindaNahbila – Defying the 6th
Catherine W Lemu
Dorothy Wallang – Welcome to America
LamiLumMafor Edie_ Good time to Divorce
Nadia Buari – Apple for two
SyndyEmade – A man for the weekend
Victoria Inyama

BEST MALE ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

Mat Atugon-Welcome to America
Nchifor Valery – A man for the weekend
Ndasi Terence- Protocol
Song Mbang Joseph-Good time to Divorce

BEST FEMALE ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

Ade Kelly- Apple for Two
Nadia Buari – Apple for two
NsangDilong- Good time to Divorce
SaraphineFon – Master the Storm
Solange Ojong – A man for the Weekend
SyretteChe - Apple for two

BEST MOVIE

A man for the weekend
A good time to divorce
Apple for two
Daughters in America
Defying the 6th
Master the Storm
My husband must stay
Protocol
Welcome to America

BEST MOVIE DIRECTOR

Elvis Efamba – Welcome to America
JomeaNdasi Terrence- Protocol
Neba Lawrence – Defying the 6th
Nelson Spyk
NkanyaNkwai- Good time to divorce
Obed Joe – Master the Storm

BEST MOVIE PRODUCER

Catherine W. Lemu
Claudio Oben – Defying the 6th
Elung Brenda-Apple for 2
Emmanuel Takusi/ Master the Storm
Love Weah- Daughters in America
NkanyaNkwai- a good time to divorce
SyndyEmade- Protocol
Vera B Pride

BEST BLOGGER

Aaron Yass
Big Talent Entertainment
Chic Ama (Chicmastlye)
Fon Felix
JADORE FASHION
MboleEkaney

BEST COMEDIAN

Darlington D Curtis
Ferdinand Forka (Oboy Da Comic)
Mama Tobi
McPc
Wamilele

BEST DJ

Benny Brankof
D j Easy
DJ Deguy
DJ Kev
DJ Phemstar
DJ Shoboy
DJ Taf

BEST ENTREPRENEUR

AkinmboniTaiye
Clyopatra Couture
Eyong Jose
Eyong Jose
Fon Felix
Roland Fomundan

Best Promoter

A – Team (Texas)
Afrobeat Productions (Chicago)
Duke Concept (New York)
Hakeem Tey (D.C)
Leyla Entertainment (Texas)
Nana Frimpong (Washington D.C)
OneLuv Entertainment (San Diego)
Peter Lentini (Los Angeles)
Yaya Luchi1

BEST GOSPEL ARTIST

EguonoEmuraishe (Chicago)
Frank Edwards (Nigeria)
Joe Mattle (Ghana)
Joseph K
Moses Efret (Texas)
New Chapter Africa (Uganda)
Rebecca Arthur ( Sierra Leone)
Sogo -Musicbysire (D.C)

BEST MALE ARTIST

D.I - Dance
D12- Elevated
Finesse -Hold it
Indo Baba - Shole
Kasiebo - Bad Brain
Ohenentow -Sorry feat zulanobrien
Rahim Alpha- Wadajir
Showboy- Love Bounce
Smartdeey -Wawa ok
TheMindOfAY - SASA
Vreezy Ville -Revelation EP
X-ONE -Unbeatable
Yangi - Yangi - Feeling is Real

BEST FEMALE ARTIST

Africa Kamara
EguonoEmuraishe
Hika
Marsha lily
Nelly Luv
ZaenaMorisho

BEST MALE EAST AFRICAN ARTIST

James Encof
Joseph Koma
Rasta 8 - Meditation time
Roge' - Hadijaht
Skylanta –Uganda

BEST MALE EAST AFRICAN ARTIST INTERNATIONAL ACT

Alikiba (Tanzania)
Diamond Platinumz (Tanzania).
Eddy Kenzo (Uganda)
Jose Chameleon (Uganda)
Joseph K
Sauti Sol (Kenya)

BEST FEMALE EAST AFRICAN ARTIST INTERNATIONAL ACT

Cindy Sanyu (Uganda)
Irene Ntale (Uganda)
Marsha lily (Kenya)
Priscillah (Rwanda)
Vanessa Mdee (Tanzania)
Victoria Kimani (Kenya)

BEST MALE WEST AFRICAN ARTIST INTERNATIONAL ACT

Franko (Cameroon)
Mayorkun (Nigeria)
Peter - P Square (Nigeria)
Sarkodie (Ghana)
Serge Beynaud (Ivory Coast)
Stanley Enow (Cameroon)
Toofan (Togo)
Wally B. Seck (Senegal)

BEST FEMALE WEST AFRICAN ARTIST INTERNATIONAL ACT

Becca (Ghana)
Blanche Bailly
Chidinma (Nigeria)
Daphne (Cameroon)
Josey (Ivory Coast)
Tiwa Savage (Nigeria)
Viviane Chidid (Segenal)

BEST MALE NORTH AFRICAN ARTISTS INTERNATIONAL ACT

Amr Diab (Egypt)
Ayman Alatar (Libya)
Ihab Amir (Morocco)
Muhammad Assaf (Libya)
SaadLamjarred (Morocco)
The Voice Kids (Egypt)

BEST FEMALE NORTH AFRICAN ARTISTS INTERNATIONAL ACT

Amal Maher (Egypt)
Angham (Egypt)
Hanane El Khader (Morocco)
Jamila (Morocco)
Lafita (Tunisia)
Souhila Ben Lachhab (Algeria)

BEST MALE SOUTH AFRICAN ARTISTS INTERNATIONAL ACT

B1 (Nambia)
CassperNyovest (South Africa)
Jah Prayzah (Zimbabwe)
Nasty C (South Africa)
T Bwoy (Zambia)
Tate Buti (Nambia)

BEST FEMALE SOUTH AFRICAN ARTISTS INTERNATIONAL ACT

Lizha James (Mozambique)
Londie London (South Africa)
Neyma (Mozambique)
Sally Boss Madam (Namibia)
Shashi (Zimbabwe)
Zahara (South Africa)

BEST COLLABORATION

JRhyma BABA –TINA
L.A.M.N - Heph B Ft Masterkraft
Na You - Alice Austine ft. Pardon C Baddezt
Tribute Song to Don Prince - Yangi ft. Naomi Achu, Adelle Clarice, Kang Quintus and Vreezyville
Yemi My Lover – A-Crown ft. X-one

BEST MUSIC PRODUCER

D12 - Elevated
DjTaf - Bria fight 4 Paradise
Dr. Lu - Don’t Walk Away ( By E-Lo)
Producer Wani - Sound Engineer
SHOCKER – Yemi My Lover
X-one Despacito

BEST MUSIC VIDEO

Indo Baba – Sho le
Moses Efret - Great I am Music Video
SHOBOY - LOVE BOUNCE
THEMINDOFAY – Sasa
X-one - Letter to Mama
Yangi/ Wale Champion – Feeling is Real

BEST MUSIC VIDEO DIRECTOR

Bobby Cj – Letter to Mama
D.I productions - Pekele
Reuben
Sam Armstrong

BEST SONG

D12 – Elevated
Darus state – AJEI
DJ PAT -Stay with me
E- Lo – Don’t Walk Away
Easy Okosun - Jaiye - Jaiye
EguonoEmuraishe - Amender
Ejatu - Love nor to yagba
INDOBABA – SHOLE
Joseph K
Maniac - Waje
SHOBOY - Round & Round
Yangi – Feeling is Real

BEST NEW ARTIST

A-CROWN - Never Give Up
Chief Obi - Carry Go
DesbeeAdeyemi - Music
EguonoEmuraishe - Grace to Follow
Filon Jay
Hika–Go Crazy
Izzy Zack
Izzy Zick
Jazzey James - Tabala
JSB - Better Dan Yours
Kasiebo - Bad Brain
Lancky Cresco -wake somebody up
Maniac - Waje
Masta E Based in New York
Nelly luv - Zouker
Pere – Gang, Gang
TheMindofAY - Sasa
Tirajai - Roots

BEST MC

Legendary Mikee
Mc Chaz
Mc Daddy Saint
Mc Mikolo
Mc Peter
Mc Wallywa
McPc

BEST NGO

Bleeker Foundation
Diaspora helping hands
Geraldine Aloh - The Face of Sickle Cell
Metropolitan sisters
National Society of Leadership and success
Terabel Marini Foundation
Window of Hope
WOW (women of worth)

BEST POET/ WRITER

Bako Ambianda
Love Weah - Daughters in America
Reve Nambo
Sonya Linsay - Mind Games
Stanley Fongo

BEST TALK SHOW

Crystal Beauty
Crystal Bih - Crystal Beauty show
Jedi show - ABL
Lady-T LIB
Netty
RaroLae - Lae Tea Show
Sapphire Unfiltered
Sonya Lindsay - Curvy Conversation
Sunday Shomari
Toridey

BEST BROADCASTING RADIO/TV STATION

Ablazin Radio FM (U.S.A)
Afrobeat live (U.S.A)
AIT Abuja (Nigeria)
Celebrity hour TV
Dave and Jeff Say So Podcast (U.S.A)
Nabstar Radio (Cameroon)
TGM Radio (U.K)
WBGR Entertainment (U.S.A)

BEST FASHION DESIGNER

Clyopatra Couture
Eyong Jose
Hermione Couture
LA Luxury Shirts & Fashion Design
Maryan Daughters Geles
Ms. Banka
Saraloge. House of Fashion.
Sifa Love

BEST DANCE GROUP

Asa! Kalenya
Kamer Great Dancers
Supreme Dancers
Triplet Ghetto Kids

On AIR PERSONALITY

Chardelle Moore
DJ Magic Jay
Kelsey Nicole Nelson
MboleEkaney
Nabil NABSTAR

Best Make up Artist

Bennie Cosmetics
BiBi Minaj
Jeanne Mawudém
Mildred Edem
N'tasha Rockxy
Westernpink beauty concepts

Short Series

D. Curtis Comedy
Playful Men in Maoudor A
The Obongs
Young N Learning TV show